Vietnam Visa for Bangladeshi -Visa price for citizens of Bangladesh

Get Vietnam visa for Bangladeshi in 24 hours at your home, apply online then get Visa upon arrival at Vietnam airports.

vietnam visa

Visa policy of Vietnam for Bangladeshi

“Do I need a Visa for Vietnam?” is one of the top concerns from travelers who depart from Bangladesh. In return to this question, we would like to clarify by extracting the information from Vietnam Immigration department. By this, “all nationalities which does not belong to the visa exemption list must obtain visa to enter Vietnam”.

Hence, it is benefit if applicants apply Visa before coming to Vietnam in order to get Vietnam visa for Bangladeshi to avoid being refused at Vietnam frontiers.

Can Bangladeshi citizens get Vietnam visa for Bangladeshi on arrival Vietnam airports?

Yes, all citizens come from Bangladesh are eligible to apply at: Vietnam-visaonline.org; website to get the approval letter from Vietnam immigration department legitimately. Once you get the approval letter, it does mean that Vietnam Government have already approved for you to get Vietnam  visa for Bangladeshi at the airports without any problems.

How does VOA Vietnam works?

First of all, please fill your information such as full name, date of birth, your passport number and arrival date directly at: https://visaonlinevietnam.org

Secondly, kindly also send Vietnam hotel booking, flight tickets (both ways) to the email: visa@vietnam-visaonline.org

Next, we will send the approval letter to you via your email within 2 working days (normal procedure), or 4 hours (urgent service). Especially, it takes 30 minutes (emergency service) then you can print it out.

Finally, print out the approval letter to get Vietnam Visa for Bangladeshi  at any international airport.

Vietnam Embassy in Dhaka city-Bangladesh
Address: Vintage building, plot 07, Rd no.104, Dhaka 1212, Bangladesh
Phone: +880 1843-761900
working hours: from 9.00am-11.00am, 14.00pm-17.30pm.

The procedure of travel Vietnam Visa at Embassy’s complicated and takes you at least 7 working days. Furthermore, please prepare your dossier which is including the invitation letter, Vietnam visa application to apply at Embassy. Not only that, in some special circumstances, you need to join to an interview. Moreover, it is depends on each case that Embassy will require applicants to submit different documents.

If  you are planning a visit to Vietnam, please check the visa requirement to make sure whether a valid Vietnam visa is required for your trip.

LEAVE A REPLY